Website-Banner-safe.png

This page details the number of meetings each Governor has attended.
 
Name of Governor
 
Amarjit Basra
2014/15 – attended 11/11
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 4/4
From January 2016 – attended 16/18
From January 2017 – attended 3/4
 
Tarnjit Singh Dhesi
2014/14 – attended 7/7
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 4/4
From January 2016 – attended 16/16
From January 2017 – attended 3/4
 
Dr Amarjit Singh Johal
From January 2016 – attended 16/16
From January 2017 – attended 5/5
 
Maureen Martin
2014/14 – attended 12/12
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 1/4
From January 2016 – attended 23/24
From January 2017 – attended 3/5
 
Sunny Heer
2014/14 – attended 10/11
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 3/4
From January 2016 – attended 13/17
From January 2017 – attended 4/4
 
Dal Singh
2014/14 – attended 7/7
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 4/4
From January 2016 – attended 14/17
From January 2017 – attended 3/4
 
Tarsem Singh
2014/14 – attended 7/7
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 4/4
From January 2016 – attended 14/14
From January 2017 – attended 4/4
 
Mandeep Singh Sahota
2014/14 – attended 9/9
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 1/4
From January 2016 – attended 7/15
From January 2017 – attended 3/4
 
Raminder Vigg
From January 2017 – attended 2/2
 
Resigned
 
David Kershaw – resigned July 2016
2014/15 – attended 2/2
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 3/4
From January 2016 – attended 3/6
 
John Teago – resigned July 2016
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 5/5
From January 2016 – attended 7/9
 
Jasvinder Kaur – resigned May 2016
2014/15 – attended 9/9
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 4/4
From January 2016 – attended 4/4
 
Mrs Sarbjit Pooni – resigned September 2016
From January 2016 – attended 5/5
 
Bal Claire – resigned November 2016
2014/15 – attended 8/9
Sept to Dec 2015 – attended 2/4
From January 2016 – attended 3/11